• 100% up to 1.5BTC + 100FS
100% up to 1.5BTC + 100FS
Online Casino » Online Casino Reviews » 7Bit Casino 2024
7Bit Casino 2024

7Bit Casino 2024

100% up to 1.5BTC + 100FS
Overall rating
Rating
4.3
/5
Bonus
Rating
4.7
Mobile App
Rating
4.4
Banking
Rating
4.6
Games Variety
Rating
4.8
  • Trusted casino
  • Daily tournaments
  • Wide game selection

The 7Bit casino is the most attractive platform for Canadian players. We conducted a review of this casino and its main features: space design, a large selection of bonuses, convenient withdrawal, and quick registration. This casino also offers a huge selection of games in which you use 7Bit casino bonus codes. Read our review and find out why this casino is the top among players in Canada.

7Bit Casino 2024

#
Casino
Casino Details
Bonus
Features
Play
1
7Bit Casino 2024
Rating
4.3 /5
Read review
100% up to 1.5BTC + 100FS
Bonus on first deposit
  • Trusted casino
  • Daily tournaments
  • Wide game selection
Read review
  • Win Rate 96,5%
  • Wager 40x
  • Payout Instant
Established
2014
Total Games
6000
  • Visa
  • Bitcoin
  • Mastercard
  • Neosurf
  • Maestro
  • Binance
  • Dogecoin
  • Bitcoin Cash
  • Skrill
  • ecoPayz
  • Astropay
  • MiFinity
  • Bank Transfer
  • Neteller
2
7Bit Casino 2024
Rating
4.3 /5
Read review
50 FS for C$1
On Aloha King Elvis slot
  • Promo code:
  • 100% + 100 FS on 2nd deposit
  • Weekly Cashback up to 20%
Read review
  • Win Rate 96,5%
  • Wager 40x
  • Payout Instant
Established
2014
Total Games
6000
  • Visa
  • Bitcoin
  • Mastercard
  • Neosurf
  • Maestro
  • Binance
  • Dogecoin
  • Bitcoin Cash
  • Skrill
  • ecoPayz
  • Astropay
  • MiFinity
  • Bank Transfer
  • Neteller
3
7Bit Casino 2024
Rating
4.3 /5
Read review
80 FS for $5
On Aloha King Elvis
  • Promo code:
  • 100% + 100 FS on 2nd deposit
  • Wednesday bonus: Up to 210 FS
Read review
  • Win Rate 96,5%
  • Wager 40x
  • Payout Instant
Established
2014
Total Games
6000
  • Visa
  • Bitcoin
  • Mastercard
  • Neosurf
  • Maestro
  • Binance
  • Dogecoin
  • Bitcoin Cash
  • Skrill
  • ecoPayz
  • Astropay
  • MiFinity
  • Bank Transfer
  • Neteller

7Bit Casino was established in 2014 and recently revamped. It’s a notable player in the world of crypto casinos. This online casino, operated by Dama N.V. and licensed by Curacao authorities, has garnered attention in recent years, building a loyal following among crypto-gambling enthusiasts. The casino’s theme revolves around cryptocurrency gaming, making it a unique platform for players who prefer digital currencies. The website’s design prioritizes the player’s experience, offering a seamless and efficient navigation system. With this user-friendly search bar, you explore a lot of casinos, from promotions and games to payments. 7Bit Casino offers a generous welcome bonus to kickstart your gaming adventure in the world of crypto gambling.

🎰 Casino Games6000
🎲 Casino TypesInstant Play, Mobile
🕹️ DevelopersMicrogaming, NetEnt, BetSoft, Red Rake, Pragmatic Play
💲 Minimum DepositC$10
💳 Withdrawal MethodsBank Wire, Visa, MasterCard, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard
🕒 Withdrawal Times1-4 days
💲 CurrenciesEUR, AUD, CAD
⌚ Established2014
⏩ Site7bitcasino.com

7bitCasino Bonuses

7BitCasino’s bonuses are like gifts that keep on giving. They offer a variety of bonuses, from welcome packages for new players to ongoing promotions for loyal members. These bonuses include extra playing funds, free spins, and more, adding extra fun and chances to win. It’s a great option for players to maximize gaming experience and boost bankrolls. With these bonuses, 7BitCasino shows its appreciation for players and keeps the excitement going with every visit.

7bitcasino.com

Welcome Bonus

The Welcome Bonus at 7Bit Casino is an enticement for new players looking to jumpstart their gaming journey. Once you sign up and make your first casino deposit, you’ll be rewarded with 100% + 100 FS. The bonus typically includes a combination of bonus funds and free spins, allowing players to explore a wide range of casino games. It’s not only a warm welcome but also a valuable boost to one’s bankroll. This enticing offer extends the gameplay and increases winnings right from the start.

NameBonus amount
1st deposit bonus100% + 100 FS
2nd deposit bonus75% + 100 FS
3rd deposit bonus50%
4th deposit bonus100% + 50 FS

Reload Bonus

The Reload Bonus at 7Bit Casino is a fantastic incentive for existing players who want to continue enjoying the gaming experience. This bonus is designed to reward players for loyalty and encourage them to make additional deposits. Typically offered on specific days or as part of special promotions, the Reload Bonus gives players a boost to account balances when they make qualifying deposits. It’s a great way to extend gameplay and increase the chances of landing those coveted wins.

NameBonus
Monday Bonus0.0072 BTC + 25 FS
Wednesday BonusGet 210 FS

Cashback Bonuses

At 7Bit Casino, players enjoy the added benefit of Cash cash-back bonuses, available in both daily and weekly formats. These bonuses are completely safe, so that players recover a portion of losses, providing a level of financial protection, and enhancing the overall gaming experience. The Daily Cashback Bonus offers players a percentage refund on daily losses, making it an ideal choice for those who want daily reassurance. This bonus helps take the edge off losses, making the ups and downs

In other words, the Weekly Cashback Bonus provides a broader scope for recuperation, granting players a percentage refund on weekly losses. This approach is perfect for players who prefer a more extended timeframe to evaluate gameplay and get portions of losses back. Both daily and weekly cash back bonuses reflect 7Bit Casino’s dedication to player satisfaction, providing a layer of security and encouragement to a diverse range of casino gameplay a bit more manageably.

NameBonus
Weekend Cashback25%
Daily Cashback15%

Telegram Bonuses

7Bit Casino offers an innovative chance for players to access exclusive bonuses through the Telegram platform. The Telegram Sign Up Bonus is an incredible reward for those who choose to connect with the casino through this popular messaging app. By joining the casino’s Telegram channel, new players unlock a special bonus as a token of appreciation. It’s a seamless and convenient method to access perks and enhance your gaming experience. Additionally, 7Bit Casino presents the Telegram Thursday Bonus, a weekly promotion that keeps players engaged and coming back for more. Every Thursday, the casino’s Telegram community enjoys a 290 FS bonus tailored for that specific day. It’s a thrilling way to add a bit of excitement to your gaming mid-week, with special rewards and incentives available exclusively to Telegram members.

7bitcasino.com

Vip Program

7Bit Casino makes players’ loyalty stronger with its exclusive VIP Program. This program is designed to reward and recognize the most dedicated players. As members progress through VIP tiers, they unlock an array of benefits, including personalized offers, higher cashback rates, and priority customer support. The VIP Program also features unique privileges like invitations to special events and tournaments. For those seeking a premium gaming experience, 7Bit Casino’s VIP Program guarantees an enticing path to enjoy enhanced perks and recognition.

Wagering Requirements

The wagering requirement indicates the number of times bonus funds need to be bet before players cash them out. At 7Bit, most Bitcoin casino bonuses typically require 40-45 times wagering unless mentioned differently. Free spins granted by VIP managers carry an x45 wagering condition. If the wagering isn’t met within 14 days, 7Bit casino bonuses will lapse.

Games and Software

7Bit Casino offers its players an extensive and diverse selection of over 5000 games, ensuring there’s something for everyone to enjoy. Notably, players explore many games without the need for a personal account and access free demo versions to try them out. With this feature, players get a feel for the games before committing to real wagers. Powered by the SoftSwiss platform and embracing Bitcoin cryptocurrency, 7Bit Casino stays at the forefront of online gaming. The casino continually updates its game library, introducing the latest titles from industry-leading developers. To ensure fairness and trustworthiness, all games utilize cutting-edge technologies, including RNG, various algorithms, and card shuffling scripts, giving players a secure and enjoyable gaming experience.

Jackpots

7bitcasino has a rich jackpot games catalogue with about 80 progressive jackpot games from well-known providers like Quickfire and IsoftBet. These options include Raiders, Ultimate Super reels, Fruit Bonanza, Lucky Clover, treasure Nile, etc.

Live Dealer Casino

Players are becoming a fund of live casino games. You have the brick-and-mortar casino experience through the 13 live dealer games that span from roulette, baccarat, blackjack, Caribbean poker, video poker, and the like, all the innovations of Ezugi.

Online Roulette

7BitCasino provides roulette enthusiasts with an immersive online roulette experience. Players explore roulette variations, from classic European and American versions to more contemporary twists on the game. Utilizing top-notch graphics and seamless gameplay mechanics, 7BitCasino ensures an authentic roulette experience reminiscent of traditional casinos. Whether you are a seasoned player or new to the wheel, 7BitCasino’s online roulette promises thrilling spins, fair play, and the chance to place your bets and watch the ball decide your fate.

Online Blackjack

7BitCasino brings the thrill of blackjack right to your fingertips with its outstanding online blackjack offerings. Players delve into a variety of blackjack versions, from the time-honoured classics to innovative modern variations. Crafted with sharp graphics and intuitive gameplay, 7BitCasino captures the blackjack table essence, ensuring every deal and decision feels authentic. Whether you’re chasing that perfect 21 or mastering your strategy, 7BitCasino’s online blackjack offers a platform for all card enthusiasts.

Slots

7BitCasino boasts an impressive collection of slot games, catering to both casual players and dedicated enthusiasts. With a diverse array of themes, innovative features, and immersive graphics, the slot selection offers something for everyone. Whether you’re a fan of classic fruit machines, high-octane video slots, or progressive jackpot games, 7BitCasino has you covered.

Slot NameSoftware DeveloperRTPNumber of ReelsNumber of Paylines
Buffalo TrailGamebeat96.14%64096
Gates to OlympusPragmatic Play96.50%620
Legacy of DeadPlay’n GO96.58%510
Book of DeadPlay’n GO96.21%53
Fruit MillionBGaming97.10%5100
Green ChilliBongo96.65%520

Table Games

7BitCasino offers a compelling assortment of table games, capturing the essence of a traditional casino experience. From classics like blackjack, roulette, and baccarat to more contemporary variants, players are sure to find a game that suits their taste. Crafted with precision and authenticity, these table games promise strategic gameplay, fair outcomes, and an immersive atmosphere, making 7BitCasino a go-to destination for tabletop enthusiasts. A simple fact is that the table games here are rich and worth spending time on. One can play Mr Slotty’s Joker Dice, the Caribbean Hold ’em, etc.

Pros and Cons

Anyone playing the 7Bit Casino site does not have any complaints to make. The casino offers the best games and a user-friendly interface to access them. It remains a top site because of its top-notch services. But this doesn’t mean it doesn’t have its fair share of drawbacks, however minor they might be.

Pros
  • Has an extensive list of casino games.
  • Allows players to withdraw instantly.
  • Offers cashback promos.
  • New players get massive welcome bonuses.
  • Partners with 20+ top software providers.
Cons
  • Certain features are geo-restricted.
  • Needs a better search option.

How to Register and Get the Casino Bonus?

To start your gaming journey at 7Bit Casino, register and receive a casino bonus. Follow the step-by-step instructions below to get started:

  1. Visit the 7Bit Casino Website: Check the official 7Bit Casino website using your preferred web browser.
  2. Locate the ‘Sign Up’ Button: Typically found at the top right corner of the homepage, click on this button to begin the registration process.
  3. Fill in the Registration Form: You’ll get a registration form. Here, you’ll need to put details such as your name, email address, password, country of residence, and preferred currency.
7bitcasino.com
  1. Accept the Terms & Conditions: Before completing the registration, ensure you read and accept the casino’s terms and conditions. This step is crucial as it outlines the casino’s rules and policies.
  2. Verify Your Email: After submitting the registration form, you’ll receive a verification email. Click the verification link inside to activate your account.
  3. Log in to Your New Account: Use the credentials you provided during registration to log in.
  4. Claim Your Casino Bonus: Once logged in, choose the ‘Promotions’ or ‘Bonuses’ sections to claim your welcome bonus. Ensure you fulfill any deposit requirements or other stipulations to take advantage.

With these simple steps, you’re now ready to dive into the world of 7Bit Casino! Benefit from your gaming experience!

Banking Methods 7bitCasino

It provides a variety of payment methods and a smooth deposit and withdrawal system that supports digital currencies. The methods are quite numerous. The online casino supports Neteller, SOFORT, ecoPayz, cubits, skrill, etc. In addition to the usual method of payment which is mostly bank transfer, the online casino also permits wallets to transact in digital currency such as BTC and the like. In the UK and other countries like Ukraine, such transactions are not allowed for a gambling platform.

Type/methodTypeFeeProcessing time (day)Limit
VisaCredit/Debit Card0%1-3Min C$20/Max C$4000
Master CardCredit/Debit Card0%1-3Min C$20/Max C$4000
MaestroCredit/Debit Card5%1-3Min C$10/Max C$1000
BitcoineWallet0%inst.Min 0.001btc
NeosurfNeosurf0%inst.Min C$10/Max C$4000
EtheWallet0%inst.Min 0.015ETH
RapidOnline Banking0%inst.Min C$20/Max C$ 4000

Deposit System

Players choose from a range of options when an account has been created. Different means are implemented to load your account. The maximum transaction limits depend on the payment method. A method such as MasterCard gives you the best limits. Visiting the website, a user loads up to $4,000, though. The process is quite self-explanatory and straightforward.

Withdrawal System

The system gives a monthly maximum withdrawal of $8,000. The system is quick and smooth. Instantly one can withdraw using the already mentioned payment methods. Requesting a big withdrawal of $1000 might require a verification procedure, and winnings exceeding $8,000 are paid in instalments within the days during the month.

Safety and Security

Safety is paramount at 7Bit Casino, which employs robust encryption protocols to safeguard players’ data and financial transactions. The casino’s commitment to fair play is reinforced by regular audits conducted by reputable external bodies, ensuring game integrity and transparency. Furthermore, 7Bit Casino operates under a license from recognized licensing authorities, adding a layer of trustworthiness. Players enjoy gaming sessions with confidence, knowing they’re in a secure and regulated environment.

Customer Support

The online casino has a solid customer support system that answers customer complaints and questions in detail, including a live chat alongside a team of professionals handling clients’ immediate issues. You set yourself above the competition. Following the review protocols, it is necessary to point out that others might perceive this otherwise, but the customer assistance system’s effort must be commended regardless.

Crypto Casino 7bit

7bitcasino stands for digital anonymity through the use of digital funds such as Dogecoin, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, bitcoin, and Ethereum. 7bit casino review points out that gambling is reserved for players above the age of 18. From various reviews, 7bit Casino is considered to be a website that permits the use of cryptocurrency. Since Bitcoin is accepted on this platform, you know that the encryption is top-notch. With this crypto casino, gamers use some of the most popular coins (dogecoin, litecoin) and some less popular ones.

Limits and Licenses

Playing on a licensed platform is necessary; it gives you a sense of safety and security. 7bitcasino is used by Australians, Canadians, South Africans, and New Zealanders under the regulation provided by the Curacao license. A list of restricted countries includes the United Kingdom, the USA, France, Israel, and Italy. There are other restricted countries, which include the Netherlands, Sweden, Spain, and Ukraine.

7Bit Casino Mobile

When you play online casino selections on devices, you want the interface to maintain its quality compared with the website. 7bitcasino does not assure any native applications for mobile devices (Android and IOS), but a web application is available, so you have the opportunity to access games on your device. The online casino permits instant play. Thus, it is easy to say that there are no key differences between mobile and desktop casinos. You’ll find the 7bit mobile casino to be as enjoyable as the desktop version.

Conclusion

This review shows how lucrative and attractive a 7bit casino is. The online casino has the best bonus offers. For example, you get more promotions like the Monday reload bonus if you are lucky. The casino uses actual funds and Bitcoin. The withdrawal system in 7Bit Casino is very convenient and allows you to withdraw large payments, which is convenient for every player. Start playing your online game today and choose from 5000+ different varieties, and extra bonuses and get your name among the winners!

FAQ

What cryptocurrency can I use at 7Bit Casino?
7Bit Casino supports a wide range of cryptocurrencies as both payment and withdrawal options. Some supported coins include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, Dogecoin, and others.
Is 7bit casino legit in Canada?
Of course, 7Bit is a reliable casino site that’s available for players in Canada. Moreover, the casino site is licensed and regulated by Curacao Gaming Authority (CGA). Hence it is legitimate to place your bets and safely receive your winnings.
Does 7bit casino work on mobile?
Yes, 7Bit uses the latest HTML5 technology to allow players to enjoy casino games on their mobile phones. You can also download the 7Bit casino app to play on Android and iOS devices at your convenience.
Are there any 7bit casino bonus codes?
There are many bonus codes to get special offers during and after signing up. For example, you can use the bonus code “AceBonus” to get a no-deposit bonus as a new player. You can also “SpinBonus” and “1Bit”  for the exclusive welcome bonus and free spins, respectively.
julia-abrams
Julia Abrams
Verified
Chief Editor at casinosfest.com
About the author
I’m Julia Abrams, the Senior Editor at CasinosFest.com, specialising in gambling and casino evaluations. With a decade of experience, my in-depth knowledge and diverse approach to assessment have become my trademarks in the industry.